Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Germencik, TurkeyGermencikTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGermencik Turkey

What day is it in Germencik right now?

Saturday (May 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Germencik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Germencik
Today, May 8, 2021

Sunrise Germencik

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Germencik

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Germecik
  • Germecık
  • Germencik
  • Igneabat
  • Igneada
  • Inabat
  • Ineabat
  • Mermencik
  • İnabat
  • İğneabat
  • İğneada

Country

Germencik is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Germencik (Aydın)

Karabağlar ... 67 km
İzmir ... 71 km
Merkezefendi ... 116 km
Denizli ... 120 km
Antalya ... 270 km
Muratpaşa ... 275 km
Bursa ... 282 km
Athens ... 311 km
Eskişehir ... 314 km
Gebze ... 355 km
Bahçelievler ... 359 km
Zeytinburnu ... 360 km
Maltepe ... 360 km
Istanbul ... 363 km
Bağcılar ... 363 km
Ataşehir ... 364 km
Esenler ... 364 km
Üsküdar ... 365 km
Sultanbeyli ... 366 km
Umraniye ... 367 km
Şişli ... 368 km
Sultangazi ... 371 km
Konya ... 391 km
Adapazarı ... 391 km
Batikent ... 471 km
Ankara ... 477 km
Çankaya ... 478 km
Thessaloníki ... 483 km
Plovdiv ... 524 km
Mersin ... 575 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries