Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yatağan, TurkeyYatağanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYatağan Turkey

What day is it in Yatağan right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yatağan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yatağan
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Yatağan

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Yatağan

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ahikoy
  • Ahiköy
  • Yatagan
  • Yatağan

Country

Yatağan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

19,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yatağan (Muğla)

Merkezefendi ... 89 km
Denizli ... 90 km
Karabağlar ... 140 km
İzmir ... 143 km
Antalya ... 210 km
Muratpaşa ... 216 km
Bursa ... 323 km
Eskişehir ... 329 km
Konya ... 353 km
Athens ... 361 km
Gebze ... 395 km
Maltepe ... 404 km
Zeytinburnu ... 407 km
Bahçelievler ... 407 km
Ataşehir ... 409 km
Sultanbeyli ... 409 km
Istanbul ... 410 km
Bağcılar ... 411 km
Üsküdar ... 412 km
Esenler ... 412 km
Umraniye ... 412 km
Şişli ... 415 km
Sultangazi ... 419 km
Adapazarı ... 420 km
Batikent ... 468 km
Ankara ... 472 km
Çankaya ... 473 km
Mersin ... 523 km
Tarsus ... 542 km
Thessaloníki ... 554 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries