Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Datça, TurkeyDatçaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDatça Turkey

What day is it in Datça right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Datça

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Datça
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Datça

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Datça

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Datca
  • Datça
  • Resadiye
  • Reşadiye

Country

Datça is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Datça (Muğla)

Merkezefendi ... 160 km
Denizli ... 161 km
Karabağlar ... 186 km
İzmir ... 190 km
Antalya ... 242 km
Muratpaşa ... 248 km
Athens ... 345 km
Bursa ... 396 km
Konya ... 404 km
Eskişehir ... 405 km
Gebze ... 469 km
Maltepe ... 477 km
Zeytinburnu ... 479 km
Bahçelievler ... 479 km
Ataşehir ... 481 km
Istanbul ... 482 km
Sultanbeyli ... 482 km
Bağcılar ... 483 km
Esenler ... 484 km
Üsküdar ... 484 km
Umraniye ... 485 km
Şişli ... 487 km
Sultangazi ... 490 km
Adapazarı ... 496 km
Batikent ... 538 km
Ankara ... 542 km
Çankaya ... 543 km
Mersin ... 557 km
Thessaloníki ... 574 km
Tarsus ... 578 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries