Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Archángelos, GreeceArchángelosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Archángelos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Archángelos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Archángelos: Today, January 20, 2018

Sunrise Archángelos

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Archángelos

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Archangelos
  • Arkhangelos
  • Arkhángelos
  • Αρχάγγελος

Country

Archángelos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,398 People

Cities around Archángelos (Nomós Dodekanísou, South Aegean)

Denizli ... 189 km
Antalya ... 221 km
Muratpaşa ... 225 km
Karabağlar ... 251 km
İzmir ... 255 km
Konya ... 395 km
Athens ... 402 km
Eskişehir ... 437 km
Bursa ... 445 km
Gebze ... 516 km
Mercin ... 525 km
Maltepe ... 526 km
Zeytinburnu ... 530 km
Bahçelievler ... 530 km
Sultanbeyli ... 531 km
Ataşehir ... 531 km
İstanbul ... 533 km
Üsküdar ... 534 km
Bağcılar ... 534 km
Umraniye ... 535 km
Adapazarı ... 535 km
Esenler ... 535 km
Şişli ... 538 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
Tarsus ... 548 km
Batikent ... 554 km
Ankara ... 557 km
Çankaya ... 557 km
Alexandria ... 570 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 582 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries