Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bozdoğan, TurkeyBozdoğanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBozdoğan Turkey

What day is it in Bozdoğan right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bozdoğan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bozdoğan
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Bozdoğan

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bozdoğan

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bozdogan
  • Bozdoğan

Country

Bozdoğan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bozdoğan (Aydın)

Merkezefendi ... 61 km
Denizli ... 63 km
Karabağlar ... 122 km
İzmir ... 125 km
Antalya ... 209 km
Muratpaşa ... 215 km
Bursa ... 285 km
Eskişehir ... 292 km
Konya ... 335 km
Gebze ... 356 km
Maltepe ... 366 km
Athens ... 369 km
Zeytinburnu ... 369 km
Bahçelievler ... 369 km
Sultanbeyli ... 370 km
Ataşehir ... 370 km
Istanbul ... 372 km
Üsküdar ... 373 km
Bağcılar ... 373 km
Umraniye ... 374 km
Esenler ... 374 km
Şişli ... 377 km
Sultangazi ... 381 km
Adapazarı ... 381 km
Batikent ... 435 km
Ankara ... 440 km
Çankaya ... 440 km
Mersin ... 515 km
Tarsus ... 533 km
Thessaloníki ... 541 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries