Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarayköy, TurkeySarayköyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSarayköy Turkey

What day is it in Sarayköy right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sarayköy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sarayköy
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Sarayköy

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Sarayköy

Sunset

8:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarajkoj
  • Saraykoy
  • Sarayköy
  • Seraikeui
  • sa la yi ke yi
  • Сарайкӧй
  • سرای‌کوی
  • ضلع ساراکوۓ
  • 薩拉伊柯伊

Country

Sarayköy is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

18,937 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarayköy (Denizli)

Merkezefendi ... 17 km
Denizli ... 22 km
Karabağlar ... 152 km
İzmir ... 153 km
Antalya ... 181 km
Muratpaşa ... 186 km
Eskişehir ... 241 km
Bursa ... 251 km
Konya ... 285 km
Gebze ... 320 km
Maltepe ... 332 km
Sultanbeyli ... 336 km
Adapazarı ... 336 km
Ataşehir ... 337 km
Zeytinburnu ... 338 km
Bahçelievler ... 339 km
Istanbul ... 340 km
Umraniye ... 341 km
Üsküdar ... 341 km
Bağcılar ... 343 km
Esenler ... 344 km
Şişli ... 345 km
Sultangazi ... 351 km
Batikent ... 379 km
Ankara ... 384 km
Çankaya ... 384 km
Athens ... 416 km
Mersin ... 474 km
Tarsus ... 491 km
Adana ... 523 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries