Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ödemiş, TurkeyÖdemişTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÖdemiş Turkey

What day is it in Ödemiş right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ödemiş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ödemiş
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Ödemiş

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Ödemiş

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eudemish
  • Hypaepa
  • OEdemis
  • Odemis
  • Ödemiş

Country

Ödemiş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

67,153 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ödemiş (İzmir)

Karabağlar ... 69 km
İzmir ... 70 km
Merkezefendi ... 98 km
Denizli ... 103 km
Bursa ... 234 km
Antalya ... 262 km
Eskişehir ... 266 km
Muratpaşa ... 268 km
Gebze ... 307 km
Maltepe ... 313 km
Zeytinburnu ... 314 km
Bahçelievler ... 314 km
Istanbul ... 317 km
Ataşehir ... 317 km
Bağcılar ... 318 km
Esenler ... 319 km
Sultanbeyli ... 319 km
Üsküdar ... 319 km
Umraniye ... 321 km
Şişli ... 323 km
Sultangazi ... 325 km
Athens ... 341 km
Adapazarı ... 342 km
Konya ... 364 km
Batikent ... 427 km
Ankara ... 433 km
Çankaya ... 434 km
Thessaloníki ... 483 km
Plovdiv ... 503 km
Varna ... 549 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries