Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tire, TurkeyTireTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTire Turkey

What day is it in Tire right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tire
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Tire

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Tire

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arcadiopolis
  • Teira
  • Teıra
  • Theda
  • Thireh
  • Tira
  • Tire
  • tyrh
  • تیره

Country

Tire is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

47,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tire (İzmir)

Karabağlar ... 58 km
İzmir ... 60 km
Merkezefendi ... 110 km
Denizli ... 114 km
Bursa ... 255 km
Antalya ... 271 km
Muratpaşa ... 276 km
Eskişehir ... 291 km
Athens ... 321 km
Gebze ... 328 km
Bahçelievler ... 333 km
Zeytinburnu ... 334 km
Maltepe ... 334 km
Istanbul ... 337 km
Bağcılar ... 337 km
Ataşehir ... 338 km
Esenler ... 338 km
Üsküdar ... 339 km
Sultanbeyli ... 339 km
Umraniye ... 341 km
Şişli ... 342 km
Sultangazi ... 345 km
Adapazarı ... 366 km
Konya ... 381 km
Batikent ... 450 km
Ankara ... 457 km
Çankaya ... 457 km
Thessaloníki ... 477 km
Plovdiv ... 507 km
Varna ... 565 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries