Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malatya, TurkeyMalatyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMalatya Turkey

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malatya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Malatya
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Malatya

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Malatya

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MLX
  • Malat'ja
  • Malateia
  • Malatia
  • Malatija
  • Malatiyah
  • Malatja
  • Malatya
  • Meleti
  • Meletiye
  • Meletî
  • Melitene
  • ma la di ya
  • malatia
  • mallatia
  • maratiya
  • mltyh
  • mltyt
  • Μαλάτεια
  • Малатия
  • Малатија
  • Малатья
  • Малатя
  • Մալաթիա
  • מלטיה
  • مالاطیہ
  • ملطية
  • ملطیه
  • مەلەدی
  • მალათია
  • マラティヤ
  • 馬拉蒂亞
  • 말라티아

Country

Malatya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

441,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malatya, Turkey

Elazığ ... 81 km
Şanlıurfa ... 136 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 140 km
Diyarbakır ... 160 km
Gaziantep ... 161 km
Sivas ... 186 km
Kayseri ... 231 km
Batman ... 231 km
Aleppo ... 254 km
Adana ... 283 km
Erzurum ... 293 km
Tarsus ... 317 km
Mersin ... 340 km
Samsun ... 360 km
Latakia ... 371 km
Ḩamāh ... 376 km
Van ... 406 km
Dihok ... 408 km
Homs ... 419 km
Mosul ... 444 km
Çankaya ... 470 km
Konya ... 470 km
Ankara ... 470 km
Batikent ... 482 km
Erbil ... 515 km
Yerevan ... 536 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 540 km
Beirut ... 540 km
Orūmīyeh ... 548 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries