Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Keban, TurkeyKebanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKeban Turkey

What day is it in Keban right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Keban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Keban
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Keban

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Keban

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gumusmadeni
  • Gümüşmadeni
  • Keban

Country

Keban is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Keban (Elazığ)

Elazığ ... 42 km
Malatya ... 60 km
Diyarbakır ... 154 km
Sivas ... 174 km
Şanlıurfa ... 180 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 197 km
Batman ... 217 km
Gaziantep ... 220 km
Erzurum ... 238 km
Kayseri ... 261 km
Aleppo ... 312 km
Samsun ... 335 km
Adana ... 338 km
Tarsus ... 371 km
Van ... 374 km
Mersin ... 394 km
Dihok ... 401 km
Latakia ... 430 km
Ḩamāh ... 433 km
Mosul ... 443 km
Homs ... 476 km
Çankaya ... 486 km
Ankara ... 487 km
Yerevan ... 487 km
Batikent ... 498 km
Konya ... 511 km
Erbil ... 511 km
Orūmīyeh ... 526 km
Sochi ... 535 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries