Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arıcak, TurkeyArıcakTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inArıcak Turkey

What day is it in Arıcak right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arıcak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Arıcak
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Arıcak

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Arıcak

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aricak
  • Arıcak
  • Karabegan
  • Karabeğan
  • Karabogan
  • Karaboğan
  • Mirivan
  • Mirvan

Country

Arıcak is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arıcak (Elazığ)

Diyarbakır ... 72 km
Elazığ ... 74 km
Batman ... 110 km
Malatya ... 147 km
Erzurum ... 175 km
Şanlıurfa ... 187 km
Van ... 261 km
Gaziantep ... 275 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 278 km
Sivas ... 281 km
Dihok ... 296 km
Mosul ... 343 km
Aleppo ... 352 km
Kayseri ... 372 km
Yerevan ... 394 km
Erbil ... 407 km
Orūmīyeh ... 412 km
Adana ... 422 km
Samsun ... 426 km
Tarsus ... 457 km
Ḩamāh ... 464 km
Mersin ... 480 km
Latakia ... 482 km
Kirkuk ... 483 km
Tabriz ... 497 km
Homs ... 503 km
Tbilisi ... 511 km
Ganja ... 551 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries