Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tercan, TurkeyTercanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTercan Turkey

What day is it in Tercan right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tercan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tercan
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Tercan

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tercan

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mamahatun
  • Mamhatun
  • Tercan
  • trjan
  • ترجان

Country

Tercan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tercan (Erzincan)

Erzurum ... 74 km
Elazığ ... 153 km
Diyarbakır ... 206 km
Batman ... 217 km
Malatya ... 228 km
Sivas ... 269 km
Van ... 279 km
Şanlıurfa ... 314 km
Yerevan ... 334 km
Samsun ... 364 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 367 km
Dihok ... 383 km
Gaziantep ... 384 km
Kayseri ... 408 km
Tbilisi ... 415 km
Sochi ... 424 km
Mosul ... 438 km
Orūmīyeh ... 449 km
Aleppo ... 471 km
Nal’chik ... 485 km
Ganja ... 489 km
Erbil ... 491 km
Vladikavkaz ... 497 km
Adana ... 508 km
Tabriz ... 509 km
Tarsus ... 540 km
Mersin ... 564 km
Kirkuk ... 573 km
Ḩamāh ... 588 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries