Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gümüşhane, TurkeyGümüşhaneTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGümüşhane Turkey

What day is it in Gümüşhane right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gümüşhane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gümüşhane
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Gümüşhane

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Gümüşhane

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Argyroupoli
  • Gjumjushane
  • Guemueshane
  • Gumusane
  • Gumushane
  • Gumushkhane
  • Gümüşane
  • Gümüşhane
  • Nkioumouschane
  • Αργυρούπολη
  • Γκιουμούσχανε
  • Гюмюшане

Country

Gümüşhane is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

32,250 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gümüşhane, Turkey

Erzurum ... 157 km
Elazığ ... 198 km
Sivas ... 212 km
Malatya ... 250 km
Samsun ... 267 km
Diyarbakır ... 287 km
Batman ... 313 km
Sochi ... 346 km
Şanlıurfa ... 367 km
Kayseri ... 372 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 377 km
Van ... 381 km
Yerevan ... 405 km
Gaziantep ... 410 km
Tbilisi ... 450 km
Nal’chik ... 471 km
Dihok ... 486 km
Vladikavkaz ... 504 km
Aleppo ... 504 km
Krasnodar ... 506 km
Adana ... 507 km
Çankaya ... 533 km
Ankara ... 533 km
Tarsus ... 535 km
Mosul ... 540 km
Batikent ... 542 km
Stavropol’ ... 543 km
Orūmīyeh ... 551 km
Ganja ... 552 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries