Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aydıntepe, TurkeyAydıntepeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAydıntepe Turkey

What day is it in Aydıntepe right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aydıntepe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Aydıntepe
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Aydıntepe

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Aydıntepe

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajdyntepe
  • Aydintepe
  • Aydıntepe
  • Hart
  • Айдынтепе

Country

Aydıntepe is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,961 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aydıntepe (Bayburt)

Erzurum ... 105 km
Elazığ ... 202 km
Sivas ... 260 km
Malatya ... 268 km
Diyarbakır ... 272 km
Batman ... 286 km
Samsun ... 321 km
Van ... 333 km
Yerevan ... 351 km
Sochi ... 356 km
Şanlıurfa ... 370 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 402 km
Tbilisi ... 403 km
Kayseri ... 415 km
Gaziantep ... 428 km
Nal’chik ... 442 km
Dihok ... 449 km
Vladikavkaz ... 466 km
Ganja ... 499 km
Orūmīyeh ... 503 km
Mosul ... 505 km
Aleppo ... 519 km
Krasnodar ... 522 km
Stavropol’ ... 534 km
Adana ... 537 km
Tabriz ... 554 km
Erbil ... 557 km
Tarsus ... 568 km
Çankaya ... 585 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries