Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tekman, TurkeyTekmanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTekman Turkey

What day is it in Tekman right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tekman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tekman
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Tekman

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Tekman

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takos
  • Tatos
  • Tekman

Country

Tekman is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tekman (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 35 km
Batman ... 196 km
Van ... 197 km
Elazığ ... 212 km
Diyarbakır ... 217 km
Yerevan ... 248 km
Malatya ... 292 km
Dihok ... 328 km
Şanlıurfa ... 349 km
Tbilisi ... 350 km
Sivas ... 360 km
Orūmīyeh ... 367 km
Mosul ... 386 km
Ganja ... 405 km
Tabriz ... 420 km
Erbil ... 430 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 431 km
Gaziantep ... 436 km
Samsun ... 452 km
Vladikavkaz ... 452 km
Nal’chik ... 457 km
Sochi ... 459 km
Kayseri ... 492 km
Aleppo ... 514 km
Kirkuk ... 514 km
Ardabīl ... 565 km
Adana ... 575 km
Stavropol’ ... 596 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries