Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Antakya, TurkeyAntakyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inAntakya Turkey

What day is it in Antakya right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Antakya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Antakya
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Antakya

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Antakya

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antak'ja
  • Antakija
  • Antakiya
  • Antakiyah
  • Antakiyyah
  • Antakya
  • Antioch
  • Antioche
  • Antiocheia
  • Antiochia
  • Antiochia am Orontes
  • Antiochia di Siria
  • Antiochia vid Orontes
  • Antiochie
  • Antiochië
  • Antiohija
  • Antiokheia
  • Antiokhija
  • Antiokia
  • Antioquia
  • Antioquía
  • Antākiyyah
  • Antıoch
  • Anţākiyah
  • Hatay
  • an tiao ke
  • antakya‎
  • antakyt
  • antiokeia
  • ntakyt
  • Αντιόχεια
  • Антакия
  • Антакья
  • Антиохия
  • Антиохија
  • אנטיוכיה
  • أنطاكية
  • انطاكيا‎
  • نتاكيّة
  • アンティオケイア
  • 安条克

Country

Antakya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

210,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Antakya (Antakya İlçesi, Hatay)

Latakia ... 80 km
Aleppo ... 81 km
Adana ... 109 km
Ḩamāh ... 128 km
Tarsus ... 128 km
Gaziantep ... 136 km
Mersin ... 139 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 164 km
Homs ... 169 km
Şanlıurfa ... 236 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 260 km
Beirut ... 260 km
Kayseri ... 283 km
Malatya ... 293 km
Damascus ... 297 km
Konya ... 347 km
Elazığ ... 366 km
Diyarbakır ... 376 km
Haifa ... 385 km
Sivas ... 396 km
Irbid ... 403 km
Muratpaşa ... 438 km
Batman ... 439 km
Antalya ... 444 km
Zarqa ... 455 km
Russeifa ... 461 km
Tel Aviv ... 467 km
Amman ... 468 km
Çankaya ... 486 km
Ankara ... 487 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries