Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kilis, TurkeyKilisTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKilis Turkey

What day is it in Kilis right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kilis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kilis
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Kilis

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kilis

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciliza
  • Kilis
  • Kilisas
  • Kilita
  • Kilîs
  • Kılis
  • ji li si
  • kilisi
  • killiseu
  • kirisu
  • kls
  • kyls
  • kylys
  • Κιλίς
  • Килис
  • Кіліс
  • Քիլիս
  • كلس
  • کیلس
  • کیلیس
  • ქილისი
  • キリス
  • 基利斯
  • 킬리스

Country

Kilis is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

82,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kilis, Turkey

Gaziantep ... 44 km
Aleppo ... 57 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 97 km
Şanlıurfa ... 144 km
Adana ... 147 km
Latakia ... 168 km
Ḩamāh ... 177 km
Tarsus ... 180 km
Mersin ... 199 km
Malatya ... 204 km
Homs ... 222 km
Kayseri ... 258 km
Elazığ ... 274 km
Diyarbakır ... 281 km
Sivas ... 334 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 337 km
Beirut ... 337 km
Batman ... 347 km
Damascus ... 359 km
Konya ... 392 km
Haifa ... 462 km
Irbid ... 469 km
Dihok ... 471 km
Mosul ... 483 km
Erzurum ... 484 km
Çankaya ... 490 km
Ankara ... 491 km
Batikent ... 501 km
Samsun ... 506 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries