Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erzin, TurkeyErzinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inErzin Turkey

What day is it in Erzin right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erzin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Erzin
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Erzin

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Erzin

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrzin
  • Erzin
  • Yesilkent
  • Yeşilkent
  • Эрзин

Country

Erzin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

26,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erzin (Hatay)

Adana ... 70 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 91 km
Gaziantep ... 96 km
Tarsus ... 105 km
Aleppo ... 114 km
Mersin ... 126 km
Latakia ... 160 km
Kayseri ... 204 km
Ḩamāh ... 206 km
Şanlıurfa ... 209 km
Malatya ... 229 km
Homs ... 249 km
Elazığ ... 308 km
Konya ... 314 km
Sivas ... 315 km
Diyarbakır ... 339 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 341 km
Beirut ... 342 km
Damascus ... 379 km
Batman ... 408 km
Çankaya ... 422 km
Ankara ... 422 km
Batikent ... 433 km
Muratpaşa ... 435 km
Antalya ... 441 km
Haifa ... 466 km
Samsun ... 477 km
Irbid ... 485 km
Erzurum ... 521 km
Zarqa ... 537 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries