Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çorum, TurkeyÇorumTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇorum Turkey

What day is it in Çorum right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çorum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çorum
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Çorum

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Çorum

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charum
  • Chorum
  • Corum
  • Corumas
  • Euchaita
  • Tsoroum
  • cholum
  • chorumi
  • chorumu
  • chwrwm
  • jwrwm
  • koruma
  • qiao lu mu
  • Çorum
  • Čorumas
  • Τσορούμ
  • Чарум
  • Чорум
  • جوروم
  • چوروم
  • چۆروم
  • ਕੋਰੁਮ
  • ჩორუმი
  • チョルム
  • 喬魯姆
  • 초룸

Country

Çorum is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

183,418 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çorum, Turkey

Samsun ... 137 km
Çankaya ... 182 km
Ankara ... 182 km
Sivas ... 188 km
Batikent ... 189 km
Kayseri ... 205 km
Konya ... 355 km
Malatya ... 362 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 363 km
Eskişehir ... 365 km
Adapazarı ... 365 km
Adana ... 394 km
Elazığ ... 400 km
Tarsus ... 400 km
Mersin ... 412 km
Gaziantep ... 431 km
Gebze ... 443 km
Sultanbeyli ... 457 km
Sevastopol ... 461 km
Maltepe ... 466 km
Umraniye ... 470 km
Ataşehir ... 470 km
Bursa ... 474 km
Üsküdar ... 479 km
Şişli ... 481 km
Şanlıurfa ... 483 km
Istanbul ... 484 km
Zeytinburnu ... 487 km
Esenler ... 490 km
Simferopol ... 490 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries