Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kırıkkale, TurkeyKırıkkaleTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKırıkkale Turkey

What day is it in Kırıkkale right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kırıkkale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kırıkkale
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kırıkkale

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Kırıkkale

Sunset

7:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirikale
  • Kirikalė
  • Kirikkale
  • Kurukkale
  • Kyrykale
  • Kyrykkale
  • Kırıkkale
  • Qirixqele
  • Qirqqalʼa
  • Qırıxqele
  • ke lei ke ka lai
  • kilikalle
  • kurukkare
  • kyrkaly
  • Κιρίκαλε
  • Кирикале
  • Кириккале
  • Къръккале
  • Кырыкале
  • Кырыккале
  • قیریق قلعہ
  • قیریق‌قلعه
  • كيركالي
  • کیرک کلے
  • ქირიქკალე
  • クルッカレ
  • 克勒克卡萊
  • 키리칼레

Country

Kırıkkale is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

211,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kırıkkale, Turkey

Çankaya ... 53 km
Ankara ... 53 km
Batikent ... 64 km
Kayseri ... 201 km
Konya ... 233 km
Eskişehir ... 239 km
Adapazarı ... 269 km
Samsun ... 276 km
Sivas ... 281 km
Tarsus ... 341 km
Gebze ... 343 km
Mersin ... 346 km
Adana ... 347 km
Bursa ... 358 km
Sultanbeyli ... 361 km
Maltepe ... 369 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 370 km
Ataşehir ... 373 km
Umraniye ... 374 km
Üsküdar ... 383 km
Şişli ... 386 km
Istanbul ... 387 km
Zeytinburnu ... 390 km
Muratpaşa ... 392 km
Bahçelievler ... 393 km
Esenler ... 394 km
Antalya ... 394 km
Bağcılar ... 395 km
Sultangazi ... 397 km
Malatya ... 419 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries