Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haymana, TurkeyHaymanaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHaymana Turkey

What day is it in Haymana right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haymana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Haymana
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Haymana

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Haymana

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamam
  • Haymana
  • Sivrihamam
  • Yaban

Country

Haymana is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,896 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haymana (Ankara)

Ankara ... 61 km
Çankaya ... 61 km
Batikent ... 62 km
Eskişehir ... 163 km
Konya ... 172 km
Adapazarı ... 224 km
Kayseri ... 252 km
Bursa ... 288 km
Gebze ... 288 km
Sultanbeyli ... 309 km
Muratpaşa ... 312 km
Antalya ... 313 km
Maltepe ... 315 km
Ataşehir ... 320 km
Umraniye ... 322 km
Denizli ... 329 km
Üsküdar ... 330 km
Merkezefendi ... 330 km
Istanbul ... 333 km
Şişli ... 334 km
Zeytinburnu ... 335 km
Mersin ... 336 km
Tarsus ... 337 km
Bahçelievler ... 339 km
Esenler ... 340 km
Bağcılar ... 341 km
Sultangazi ... 344 km
Adana ... 352 km
Sivas ... 364 km
Samsun ... 369 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries