Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diyarbakır, TurkeyDiyarbakırTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDiyarbakır Turkey

What day is it in Diyarbakır right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Diyarbakır

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Diyarbakır
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Diyarbakır

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Diyarbakır

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amed
  • Amida
  • DIY
  • Diarbekir
  • Diarbekr
  • Diari-Bekir
  • Diari-Békir
  • Dijarbakir
  • Dijarbakira
  • Dijarbakiro
  • Dijarbakyr
  • Dijarbakyras
  • Dijarbakˌyr
  • Dijarbekir
  • Dikranakerd
  • Diyarbakir
  • Diyarbakır
  • Diyarbekir
  • Diyarbekır
  • Diyarbəkir
  • Diyaribakir
  • Diyaribekir
  • Diyarıbakır
  • Diyarıbekir
  • Dyjarbakyr
  • Ntigiarmpakir
  • di ya ba ke er
  • diarbakiri
  • diyaleubakileu
  • diyarubakuru
  • dyar bkr
  • dyarbkr
  • Ντιγιαρμπακίρ
  • Диарбекир
  • Диярбакыр
  • Диярбақыр
  • Дијарбакир
  • Дијарбекир
  • Дыярбакыр
  • Діярбакир
  • Դիարբեքիր
  • דיארבקיר
  • ئامەد
  • ديار بكر
  • دیار بکر
  • دیاربکر
  • დიარბაქირი
  • ディヤルバクル
  • 迪亚巴克尔
  • 디야르바키르

Country

Diyarbakır is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

644,763 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diyarbakır, Turkey

Batman ... 74 km
Elazığ ... 116 km
Şanlıurfa ... 141 km
Malatya ... 160 km
Erzurum ... 236 km
Gaziantep ... 246 km
Dihok ... 250 km
Van ... 262 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 266 km
Mosul ... 290 km
Aleppo ... 309 km
Sivas ... 327 km
Erbil ... 359 km
Kayseri ... 390 km
Orūmīyeh ... 391 km
Adana ... 405 km
Ḩamāh ... 413 km
Yerevan ... 425 km
Kirkuk ... 429 km
Tarsus ... 440 km
Latakia ... 441 km
Homs ... 449 km
Mersin ... 463 km
Samsun ... 484 km
Tabriz ... 487 km
Ramadi ... 553 km
Tbilisi ... 557 km
Damascus ... 578 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries