Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Midyat, TurkeyMidyatTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMidyat Turkey

What day is it in Midyat right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Midyat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Midyat
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Midyat

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Midyat

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Estil
  • Medeat
  • Mid'jat
  • Midyad
  • Midyat
  • Mityat
  • mdyad
  • mdyat
  • mdyd
  • mi di ya te
  • mydyat
  • Мидьят
  • Мідьят
  • ضلع مدیات
  • مديات
  • مدیاد
  • میدیات
  • ܡܕܝܕ
  • 米迪亞特

Country

Midyat is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

76,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Midyat (Mardin)

Batman ... 55 km
Diyarbakır ... 105 km
Dihok ... 146 km
Mosul ... 186 km
Van ... 202 km
Şanlıurfa ... 206 km
Elazığ ... 219 km
Erbil ... 254 km
Malatya ... 263 km
Erzurum ... 274 km
Orūmīyeh ... 300 km
Gaziantep ... 319 km
Kirkuk ... 326 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 354 km
Aleppo ... 361 km
Yerevan ... 396 km
Tabriz ... 403 km
Sivas ... 431 km
Ḩamāh ... 445 km
Ramadi ... 468 km
Homs ... 474 km
Adana ... 484 km
Latakia ... 491 km
Kayseri ... 491 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 507 km
Sanandaj ... 509 km
Baghdad ... 512 km
Tarsus ... 519 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries