Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çavuşlu, TurkeyÇavuşluTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇavuşlu Turkey

What day is it in Çavuşlu right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çavuşlu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çavuşlu
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Çavuşlu

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Çavuşlu

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cavuslu
  • Sarozbah
  • Saruzbah
  • Saruzbakh
  • Seruzbali
  • Soruzbah
  • Çavuşlu
  • Şeruzbalı

Country

Çavuşlu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çavuşlu (Mardin)

Batman ... 44 km
Diyarbakır ... 95 km
Dihok ... 156 km
Mosul ... 198 km
Şanlıurfa ... 200 km
Van ... 203 km
Elazığ ... 208 km
Malatya ... 253 km
Erbil ... 265 km
Erzurum ... 265 km
Orūmīyeh ... 307 km
Gaziantep ... 314 km
Kirkuk ... 337 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 346 km
Aleppo ... 357 km
Yerevan ... 394 km
Tabriz ... 409 km
Sivas ... 420 km
Ḩamāh ... 444 km
Homs ... 474 km
Adana ... 478 km
Ramadi ... 479 km
Kayseri ... 481 km
Latakia ... 488 km
Tarsus ... 513 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 518 km
Sanandaj ... 520 km
Baghdad ... 523 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries