Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kızıltepe, TurkeyKızıltepeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKızıltepe Turkey

What day is it in Kızıltepe right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kızıltepe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kızıltepe
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Kızıltepe

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Kızıltepe

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiziltepe
  • Kochisar
  • Kochkhisar
  • Koçhisar
  • Kyzyltepe
  • Kızıltepe
  • Кызылтепе

Country

Kızıltepe is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

150,174 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kızıltepe (Mardin)

Diyarbakır ... 85 km
Batman ... 89 km
Şanlıurfa ... 143 km
Elazığ ... 197 km
Dihok ... 197 km
Malatya ... 222 km
Mosul ... 224 km
Gaziantep ... 256 km
Van ... 267 km
Aleppo ... 295 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 296 km
Erbil ... 297 km
Erzurum ... 305 km
Kirkuk ... 360 km
Orūmīyeh ... 363 km
Ḩamāh ... 381 km
Sivas ... 401 km
Homs ... 411 km
Adana ... 421 km
Latakia ... 425 km
Kayseri ... 442 km
Yerevan ... 456 km
Tarsus ... 456 km
Tabriz ... 468 km
Ramadi ... 469 km
Mersin ... 477 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 516 km
Baghdad ... 523 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries