Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gercüş, TurkeyGercüşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGercüş Turkey

What day is it in Gercüş right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gercüş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gercüş
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Gercüş

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Gercüş

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gercus
  • Gercüş
  • Gerdzhyush

Country

Gercüş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gercüş (Batman)

Batman ... 41 km
Diyarbakır ... 101 km
Dihok ... 150 km
Van ... 191 km
Mosul ... 195 km
Şanlıurfa ... 212 km
Elazığ ... 212 km
Erzurum ... 259 km
Erbil ... 260 km
Malatya ... 260 km
Orūmīyeh ... 296 km
Gaziantep ... 325 km
Kirkuk ... 334 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 357 km
Aleppo ... 370 km
Yerevan ... 382 km
Tabriz ... 398 km
Sivas ... 424 km
Ḩamāh ... 457 km
Ramadi ... 482 km
Homs ... 486 km
Adana ... 489 km
Kayseri ... 489 km
Latakia ... 500 km
Sanandaj ... 514 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 520 km
Tarsus ... 524 km
Baghdad ... 524 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries