Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cizre, TurkeyCizreTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inCizre Turkey

What day is it in Cizre right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cizre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Cizre
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Cizre

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Cizre

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beit Zabde
  • Bezabde
  • Cizre
  • Dzhizre
  • Jazirhe-a-ibn-a Omar
  • Jesiret ibn Omar
  • Jesıret ibn Omar
  • NKT
  • Джизре

Country

Cizre is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

80,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cizre (Şırnak)

Dihok ... 83 km
Batman ... 105 km
Mosul ... 133 km
Van ... 160 km
Diyarbakır ... 170 km
Erbil ... 194 km
Orūmīyeh ... 233 km
Kirkuk ... 271 km
Şanlıurfa ... 272 km
Elazığ ... 280 km
Erzurum ... 293 km
Malatya ... 330 km
Tabriz ... 339 km
Yerevan ... 365 km
Gaziantep ... 386 km
Aleppo ... 421 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 422 km
Ramadi ... 440 km
Sanandaj ... 445 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 471 km
Baghdad ... 474 km
Sivas ... 492 km
Ḩamāh ... 497 km
Ganja ... 498 km
Ardabīl ... 500 km
Kahrīz ... 507 km
Zanjān ... 511 km
Kermanshah ... 513 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries