Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanandaj, IranSanandajIran

What time is it?

Current local time inSanandaj Iran

What day is it in Sanandaj right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sanandaj to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sanandaj to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sanandaj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Sanandaj
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Sanandaj

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Sanandaj

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SDG
  • Sanandadsch
  • Sanandadz
  • Sanandadż
  • Sanandadž
  • Sanandago
  • Sanandaj
  • Sanandaĝo
  • Sanandij
  • Senendec
  • Senendedzas
  • Senendedzh
  • Senendedžas
  • Senendehdzh
  • Senna
  • Senneh
  • Sinandij
  • Sine
  • Sinneh
  • Sənəndəc
  • sa nan da ji
  • sanandaja
  • sanandaji
  • sina
  • sinih
  • snndj
  • Санандаџ
  • Санандаҷ
  • Сенендедж
  • Сенендэдж
  • Сәнәндәҗ
  • Սանանդաջ
  • سنندج
  • سنە
  • سِنَّ
  • سِنِّه
  • सनंदज
  • सनंदाज
  • 萨南达季
  • 사난다지

Country

Sanandaj is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

349,176 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanandaj (Kordestān)

Kahrīz ... 103 km
Kermanshah ... 111 km
Pasragad Branch ... 132 km
Hamadān ... 134 km
Āzādshahr ... 139 km
Zanjān ... 192 km
Kirkuk ... 210 km
Borūjerd ... 210 km
Khorramabad ... 229 km
Arāk ... 255 km
Erbil ... 258 km
Qazvin ... 263 km
Orūmīyeh ... 291 km
Rasht ... 300 km
Baghdad ... 301 km
Tabriz ... 310 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 316 km
Qom ... 319 km
Al Kūt ... 323 km
Karaj ... 325 km
Mosul ... 331 km
Ardabīl ... 340 km
Tehran ... 357 km
Ramadi ... 362 km
Dihok ... 364 km
Qarchak ... 367 km
Al Ḩillah ... 376 km
Karbala ... 381 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30