Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Ḩillah, IraqAl ḨillahIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Ḩillah Iraq

What day is it in Al Ḩillah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Ḩillah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Ḩillah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Ḩillah

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Al Ḩillah

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hilla
  • Al Hillah
  • Al Ḩillah
  • Al'-Khilla
  • Al-Hella
  • Hilah
  • Hilla
  • Hille
  • Hillé
  • alhlt
  • Аль-Хилла
  • الحلة

Country

Al Ḩillah is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

289,709 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Ḩillah (Al-Musayab District, Bābil)

Karbala ... 36 km
Najaf ... 49 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 66 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 95 km
Baghdad ... 97 km
Al Kūt ... 113 km
Ramadi ... 138 km
Nasiriyah ... 214 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 229 km
Kermanshah ... 294 km
Kahrīz ... 299 km
Kirkuk ... 331 km
Khorramabad ... 335 km
Basrah ... 345 km
Ahvaz ... 364 km
Khorramshahr ... 375 km
Sanandaj ... 376 km
Borūjerd ... 381 km
Abadan ... 389 km
Erbil ... 411 km
Pasragad Branch ... 413 km
Hamadān ... 417 km
Āzādshahr ... 420 km
Mosul ... 439 km
Arāk ... 459 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 461 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 475 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries