Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kufa, IraqKufaIraq

What time is it?

Current local time inKufa Iraq

What day is it in Kufa right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Baghdad

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kufa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kufa
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Kufa

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kufa

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Kufa
  • Al Kūfa
  • Al-Kufa
  • Al-Kufah
  • Al-Kūfah
  • Cufa
  • Ehl'-Kufa
  • Koefa
  • Koufa
  • Kufa
  • Kufah
  • Kufe
  • Kufə
  • Kúfa
  • Kūfa
  • Qada' al Kufah
  • Qaḑā’ al Kūfah
  • alkwfh
  • alkwft
  • ku fei
  • kufa
  • kupa
  • kupha
  • kwfh
  • kwph
  • Κούφα
  • Куфа
  • Эль-Куфа
  • כופה
  • الكوفة
  • الكوفه
  • كوفه
  • کوفه
  • کوفہ
  • کووفە
  • ކޫފާ
  • कूफ़ा
  • কুফা
  • ਕੂਫ਼ਾ
  • കൂഫ
  • კუფა
  • クーファ
  • 库费
  • 쿠파

Country

Kufa is a city in Iraq.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Baghdad.

Population

110,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kufa (An Najaf)

Najaf ... 9 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 40 km
Al Ḩillah ... 46 km
Karbala ... 71 km
Al Kūt ... 122 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 140 km
Baghdad ... 142 km
Ramadi ... 176 km
Nasiriyah ... 182 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 218 km
Basrah ... 317 km
Kermanshah ... 326 km
Kahrīz ... 332 km
Khorramshahr ... 348 km
Ahvaz ... 349 km
Khorramabad ... 351 km
Abadan ... 362 km
Kirkuk ... 376 km
Borūjerd ... 401 km
Sanandaj ... 414 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 417 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 439 km
Pasragad Branch ... 441 km
Hamadān ... 445 km
Āzādshahr ... 448 km
Erbil ... 456 km
Arāk ... 477 km

Iraq Iraq: Neighbouring Countries