Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dehlorān, IranDehlorānIran

What time is it?

Current local time inDehlorān Iran

What day is it in Dehlorān right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dehlorān to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dehlorān to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dehlorān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Dehlorān
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Dehlorān

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Dehlorān

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deh Lovan
  • Deh Lovān
  • Deh Luran
  • Deh Lūrān
  • Dehloran
  • Dehlorān
  • Dekhlorana
  • dhlran
  • dih luan
  • dih lwran
  • Дехлорана
  • دهلران
  • دِه لوران
  • دِه لُوان

Country

Dehlorān is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

46,002 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dehlorān (Ilam Province)

Al ‘Amārah ... 95 km
Al Kūt ... 118 km
Khorramabad ... 124 km
Borūjerd ... 178 km
Kermanshah ... 179 km
Kahrīz ... 187 km
Ahvaz ... 189 km
Nasiriyah ... 198 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 203 km
Al Ḩillah ... 230 km
Baghdad ... 241 km
Basrah ... 244 km
Najaf ... 246 km
Arāk ... 249 km
Pasragad Branch ... 249 km
Hamadān ... 253 km
Āzādshahr ... 254 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 256 km
Khorramshahr ... 259 km
Karbala ... 260 km
Abadan ... 272 km
Sanandaj ... 290 km
Ramadi ... 327 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 342 km
Isfahan ... 353 km
Qom ... 360 km
Kirkuk ... 383 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 404 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30