Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shūshtar, IranShūshtarIran

What time is it?

Current local time inShūshtar Iran

What day is it in Shūshtar right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Shūshtar to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Shūshtar to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shūshtar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Shūshtar
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Shūshtar

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Shūshtar

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shooshtar
  • Shushtar
  • Shushtehr
  • Shustar
  • Shūshtar
  • Shūstar
  • shwshtr
  • Шуштэр
  • شوشتر

Country

Shūshtar is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

77,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shūshtar (Khuzestan)

Ahvaz ... 82 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 139 km
Khorramabad ... 164 km
Khorramshahr ... 185 km
Basrah ... 190 km
Abadan ... 194 km
Borūjerd ... 204 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 227 km
Nasiriyah ... 235 km
Arāk ... 236 km
Isfahan ... 236 km
Al Kūt ... 248 km
Kermanshah ... 288 km
Kahrīz ... 295 km
Pasragad Branch ... 302 km
Āzādshahr ... 303 km
Hamadān ... 304 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 314 km
Qom ... 328 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 333 km
Al Ḩillah ... 358 km
Najaf ... 361 km
Baghdad ... 384 km
Sanandaj ... 389 km
Karbala ... 391 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 398 km
Shiraz ... 399 km
Qarchak ... 431 km
Yazd ... 442 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30