Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiraz, IranShirazIran

What time is it?

Current local time inShiraz Iran

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving TimeDST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Next time change

Time Change in Shiraz to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Monday, March 22, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shiraz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10:30 hours
Mexico City -8:30 hours
New York -7:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -2:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +6:30 hours

The sun in Shiraz
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Shiraz

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Shiraz

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chimaz
  • Chiraz
  • SYZ
  • Schiras
  • Sheroz
  • Shiraz
  • Shyraz
  • Shīrāz
  • Siraz
  • Siraza
  • Sirazas
  • Sirazo
  • Siráz
  • Sjiraz
  • Sziraz
  • Xiraz
  • chi ras
  • she la zi
  • shirazi
  • shirazu
  • shyraz
  • silajeu
  • Ŝirazo
  • Şiraz
  • Şîraz
  • Širaz
  • Širazas
  • Šíráz
  • Šīrāz
  • Šīrāza
  • Σιράζ
  • Шероз
  • Шираз
  • Шыраз
  • Շիրազ
  • שיראז
  • شيراز
  • شیراز
  • ชีราซ
  • შირაზი
  • シーラーズ
  • 設拉子
  • 시라즈

Country

Shiraz is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

1,249,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiraz (Fars)

Yazd ... 292 km
Isfahan ... 342 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 348 km
Abadan ... 348 km
Khorramshahr ... 360 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 361 km
Ahvaz ... 361 km
Kerman ... 372 km
Basrah ... 393 km
Dammam ... 400 km
Bandar Abbas ... 402 km
Doha ... 483 km
Ar Rayyān ... 484 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 496 km
Al Mubarraz ... 519 km
Ajman City ... 520 km
Al Hufūf ... 524 km
Sharjah ... 524 km
Nasiriyah ... 527 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 541 km
Khorramabad ... 542 km
Arāk ... 543 km
Dubai ... 546 km
Borūjerd ... 561 km
Qom ... 569 km
Abu Dhabi ... 587 km
Al Kūt ... 625 km
Qarchak ... 645 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30