Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neyrīz, IranNeyrīzIran

What time is it?

Current local time inNeyrīz Iran

What day is it in Neyrīz right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Neyrīz to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Neyrīz to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neyrīz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Neyrīz
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Neyrīz

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Neyrīz

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neyriz
  • Neyrīz
  • Niriz
  • Nīrīz
  • nyryz
  • نیریز

Country

Neyrīz is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

45,506 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neyrīz (Fars)

Shiraz ... 151 km
Kerman ... 251 km
Bandar Abbas ... 271 km
Yazd ... 297 km
Ajman City ... 428 km
Sharjah ... 434 km
Isfahan ... 436 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 444 km
Dammam ... 455 km
Dubai ... 461 km
Doha ... 486 km
Ar Rayyān ... 489 km
Abadan ... 498 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 500 km
Ahvaz ... 509 km
Khorramshahr ... 511 km
Abu Dhabi ... 523 km
Zahedan ... 524 km
Basrah ... 544 km
Al Mubarraz ... 564 km
Al Hufūf ... 568 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 644 km
Arāk ... 654 km
Qom ... 660 km
Khorramabad ... 672 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 674 km
Nasiriyah ... 678 km
Borūjerd ... 683 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30