Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fīrūzābād, IranFīrūzābādIran

What time is it?

Current local time inFīrūzābād Iran

What day is it in Fīrūzābād right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Tehran

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3:30

Daylight Saving Time DST

UTC+4:30

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+3:30

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fīrūzābād to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Tuesday, September 21, 2021

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fīrūzābād to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Tuesday, March 22, 2022

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fīrūzābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11:30 hours
Mexico City -9:30 hours
New York -8:30 hours
São Paulo -6:30 hours
London -3:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2:30 hours
Mumbai +2 hours
Hong Kong +4:30 hours
Tokyo +5:30 hours
Sydney +7:30 hours

The sun in Fīrūzābād
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Fīrūzābād

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Fīrūzābād

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firuzabad
  • Fīrūzābād
  • fyrwz abad
  • فیروز آباد

Country

Fīrūzābād is a city in Iran.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tehran.

Population

66,558 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fīrūzābād (Fars)

Shiraz ... 85 km
Dammam ... 331 km
Bandar Abbas ... 349 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 360 km
Yazd ... 366 km
Abadan ... 379 km
Khorramshahr ... 393 km
Kerman ... 394 km
Doha ... 401 km
Ar Rayyān ... 402 km
Ahvaz ... 414 km
Basrah ... 425 km
Isfahan ... 426 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 431 km
Ajman City ... 445 km
Al Mubarraz ... 447 km
Sharjah ... 448 km
Al Hufūf ... 452 km
Dubai ... 469 km
Abu Dhabi ... 505 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 530 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 545 km
Nasiriyah ... 561 km
Khorramabad ... 613 km
Arāk ... 622 km
Borūjerd ... 635 km
Qom ... 652 km
Riyadh ... 655 km

Other Time Zones with UTC +3:30