Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dubai, United Arab EmiratesDubaiUnited Arab Emirates

What time is it?

Current local time inDubai United Arab Emirates

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Dubai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dubai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Dubai
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Dubai

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Dubai

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DXB
  • Dabei
  • Dibai
  • Dibay
  • Doubayi
  • Dubae
  • Dubai
  • Dubai City
  • Dubai emiraat
  • Dubaija
  • Dubaj
  • Dubajo
  • Dubajus
  • Dubay
  • Dubayy
  • Dubaï
  • Dubái
  • Dúbæ
  • Ehmirat Dubaj
  • Fort Dabei
  • Ntoumpai
  • dby
  • dbyy
  • di bai
  • dobai
  • du bai
  • duba'i
  • dubai
  • dubay
  • dubi
  • dwbyy
  • tupai
  • Ντουμπάι
  • Дубаи
  • Дубай
  • Эмірат Дубай
  • Դուբայի Էմիրություն
  • דובאי
  • דוביי
  • دبئی
  • دبى
  • دبي
  • دبی
  • دوبەی
  • دۇبائى
  • दुबई
  • দুবাই
  • துபை
  • దుబాయ్
  • ದುಬೈ
  • ദുബായ്
  • ดูไบ
  • დუბაი
  • ドバイ
  • 杜拜
  • 迪拜
  • 두바이

Country

Dubai is a city in United Arab Emirates.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dubai.

Population

2,956,587 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Sharjah ... 30 km
Ajman City ... 39 km
Abu Dhabi ... 101 km
Bandar Abbas ... 245 km
Muscat ... 298 km
Doha ... 304 km
Ar Rayyān ... 312 km
Dammam ... 443 km
Al Hufūf ... 459 km
Al Mubarraz ... 459 km
Shiraz ... 546 km
Kerman ... 590 km
Al Kharj ... 646 km
Zahedan ... 659 km
Riyadh ... 689 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 727 km
Yazd ... 754 km
Abadan ... 806 km
Khorramshahr ... 821 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 834 km
Basrah ... 849 km
Ahvaz ... 868 km
Isfahan ... 883 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 890 km
Buraydah ... 918 km
Karachi ... 937 km
Malir Cantonment ... 952 km
Nasiriyah ... 979 km

United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates: Neighbouring Countries