Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rustaq, OmanRustaqOman

What time is it?

Current local time inRustaq Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rustaq

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Rustaq
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Rustaq

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Rustaq

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Rustaq
  • Ar Rustāq
  • MNH
  • Qal`at Kasra
  • Qal‘at Kasrá
  • Rostak
  • Rustaka
  • Rustaq
  • Rustāq
  • alrstaq
  • Рустака
  • الرستاق

Country

Rustaq is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

79,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rustaq (Al Batinah South)

Muscat ... 82 km
Dubai ... 252 km
Sharjah ... 268 km
Abu Dhabi ... 269 km
Ajman City ... 271 km
Bandar Abbas ... 428 km
Doha ... 516 km
Ar Rayyān ... 524 km
Al Hufūf ... 664 km
Al Mubarraz ... 665 km
Dammam ... 675 km
Zahedan ... 726 km
Kerman ... 759 km
Karachi ... 784 km
Shiraz ... 789 km
Malir Cantonment ... 801 km
Al Kharj ... 812 km
Riyadh ... 869 km
Hyderabad ... 904 km
Yazd ... 968 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 975 km
Larkana ... 978 km
Jamnagar ... 1017 km
Sukkur ... 1031 km
Abadan ... 1057 km
Quetta ... 1071 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1072 km
Khorramshahr ... 1072 km
Rājkot ... 1077 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries