Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sur, OmanSurOman

What time is it?

Current local time inSur Oman

What day is it in Sur right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sur
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Sur

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Sur

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • As Sur
  • As Sūr
  • SUH
  • Sour
  • Sur
  • Suras
  • Súr
  • su er
  • suleu
  • suru
  • swr
  • wlayt swr
  • Şūr
  • Σουρ
  • Сур
  • صور
  • صور، عمان
  • ولاية صور
  • スール
  • 苏尔
  • 수르

Country

Sur is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

71,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sur (Southeastern Governorate)

Muscat ... 144 km
Dubai ... 437 km
Sharjah ... 449 km
Ajman City ... 450 km
Abu Dhabi ... 460 km
Bandar Abbas ... 571 km
Karachi ... 650 km
Malir Cantonment ... 668 km
Doha ... 707 km
Ar Rayyān ... 715 km
Zahedan ... 770 km
Hyderabad ... 773 km
Jamnagar ... 844 km
Al Hufūf ... 853 km
Al Mubarraz ... 855 km
Dammam ... 866 km
Kerman ... 872 km
Larkana ... 886 km
Rājkot ... 902 km
Sukkur ... 937 km
Shiraz ... 956 km
Al Kharj ... 992 km
Bhavnagar ... 1014 km
Quetta ... 1030 km
Ahmedabad ... 1046 km
Riyadh ... 1051 km
Surat ... 1075 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 1076 km
Bilimora ... 1093 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries