Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Qābil, OmanAl QābilOman

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Qābil Oman

What day is it in Al Qābil right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Qābil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12 hours
Mexico City -10 hours
New York -9 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Qābil
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Qābil

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Al Qābil

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qabil
  • Al Qābil
  • Gabil
  • Qabil
  • Qabil al Hirth
  • Qābil al Hirth
  • alqabl
  • القابل

Country

Al Qābil is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

14,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Qābil (Northeastern Governorate)

Muscat ... 114 km
Dubai ... 387 km
Abu Dhabi ... 402 km
Sharjah ... 402 km
Ajman City ... 404 km
Bandar Abbas ... 544 km
Doha ... 647 km
Ar Rayyān ... 655 km
Karachi ... 712 km
Malir Cantonment ... 730 km
Zahedan ... 782 km
Al Hufūf ... 791 km
Al Mubarraz ... 793 km
Dammam ... 809 km
Hyderabad ... 835 km
Kerman ... 859 km
Jamnagar ... 910 km
Shiraz ... 918 km
Al Kharj ... 926 km
Larkana ... 939 km
Rājkot ... 969 km
Riyadh ... 986 km
Sukkur ... 990 km
Quetta ... 1070 km
Bhavnagar ... 1081 km
Yazd ... 1083 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 1111 km
Ahmedabad ... 1113 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 1130 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries