Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Ibrī, Oman‘IbrīOman

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Ibrī Oman

Time Zone: UTC+4

Time Zone

Asia/
Muscat

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Ibrī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -7 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +1:30 hours
Hong Kong +4 hours
Tokyo +5 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in ‘Ibrī
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise ‘Ibrī

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Ibrī

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ibri
  • `Ibri
  • walayt ʿbry
  • والاية عبري
  • ‘Ibrī

Country

‘Ibrī is a city in Oman.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Muscat.

Population

101,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Ibrī (Az̧ Z̧āhirah)

Muscat ... 157 km
Abu Dhabi ... 217 km
Dubai ... 226 km
Sharjah ... 249 km
Ajman City ... 254 km
Bandar Abbas ... 437 km
Doha ... 459 km
Ar Rayyān ... 467 km
Al Hufūf ... 603 km
Al Mubarraz ... 604 km
Dammam ... 623 km
Al Kharj ... 742 km
Shiraz ... 772 km
Zahedan ... 773 km
Kerman ... 778 km
Riyadh ... 800 km
Karachi ... 859 km
Malir Cantonment ... 876 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 933 km
Yazd ... 970 km
Hyderabad ... 979 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 1020 km
Abadan ... 1022 km
Khorramshahr ... 1037 km
Larkana ... 1051 km
Buraydah ... 1060 km
Basrah ... 1064 km
Jamnagar ... 1088 km

Oman Oman: Neighbouring Countries