Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Hufūf, Saudi ArabiaAl HufūfSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Hufūf Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Hufūf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Hufūf
Today, September 30, 2020

Sunrise Al Hufūf

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Al Hufūf

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hufuf
  • Al Hufūf
  • HOF
  • Hofuf
  • Hofūf
  • Hufuf
  • Hufūf
  • alhfwf
  • الهفوف

Country

Al Hufūf is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

293,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Hufūf (Eastern Province)

Al Mubarraz ... 5 km
Dammam ... 125 km
Ar Rayyān ... 148 km
Doha ... 156 km
Al Kharj ... 225 km
Riyadh ... 242 km
Abu Dhabi ... 398 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 426 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 445 km
Dubai ... 459 km
Buraydah ... 462 km
Sharjah ... 466 km
Ajman City ... 472 km
Shiraz ... 524 km
Abadan ... 557 km
Khorramshahr ... 570 km
Bandar Abbas ... 572 km
Basrah ... 585 km
Ahvaz ... 659 km
Ha'il ... 675 km
Nasiriyah ... 681 km
Muscat ... 733 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 739 km
Medina ... 804 km
Sulţānah ... 806 km
Kerman ... 808 km
Yazd ... 814 km
Isfahan ... 819 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries