Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şafwá, Saudi ArabiaŞafwáSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inŞafwá Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Şafwá right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şafwá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Şafwá
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Şafwá

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Şafwá

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Safwa
  • Safwah
  • sfwy
  • Şafwah
  • Şafwá
  • صفوى

Country

Şafwá is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

45,876 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şafwá (Eastern Province)

Dammam ... 27 km
Al Mubarraz ... 140 km
Al Hufūf ... 145 km
Ar Rayyān ... 191 km
Doha ... 196 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 307 km
Riyadh ... 337 km
Al Kharj ... 346 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 375 km
Shiraz ... 386 km
Abadan ... 427 km
Abu Dhabi ... 430 km
Khorramshahr ... 441 km
Basrah ... 459 km
Sharjah ... 460 km
Dubai ... 462 km
Ajman City ... 463 km
Buraydah ... 480 km
Bandar Abbas ... 510 km
Ahvaz ... 524 km
Nasiriyah ... 569 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 614 km
Ha'il ... 669 km
Isfahan ... 675 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 676 km
Yazd ... 677 km
Kerman ... 697 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 713 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries