Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jidd Ḩafş, BahrainJidd ḨafşBahrain

What time is it?

Current local time inJidd Ḩafş Bahrain

What day is it in Jidd Ḩafş right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Bahrain

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jidd Ḩafş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jidd Ḩafş
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Jidd Ḩafş

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Jidd Ḩafş

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djidd Hafs
  • Djidd Ḥafṣ
  • Jadd Hafs
  • Jid Hafs
  • Jidd Hafs
  • Jidd Ḩafş
  • Judd Hafs
  • Judd Ḩafş
  • jid hafs
  • جِدّ حَفْص

Country

Jidd Ḩafş is a city in Bahrain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bahrain.

Population

31,735 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jidd Ḩafş (Manama)

Dammam ... 43 km
Al Mubarraz ... 118 km
Al Hufūf ... 122 km
Ar Rayyān ... 124 km
Doha ... 130 km
Al Kharj ... 343 km
Riyadh ... 350 km
Abu Dhabi ... 365 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 372 km
Sharjah ... 402 km
Dubai ... 402 km
Ajman City ... 405 km
Shiraz ... 406 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 440 km
Bandar Abbas ... 471 km
Abadan ... 488 km
Khorramshahr ... 502 km
Basrah ... 522 km
Buraydah ... 526 km
Ahvaz ... 581 km
Nasiriyah ... 634 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 676 km
Kerman ... 688 km
Muscat ... 693 km
Yazd ... 696 km
Isfahan ... 714 km
Khomeynī Shahr ... 716 km
Ha'il ... 723 km