Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Muţayrifī, Saudi ArabiaAl MuţayrifīSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Muţayrifī Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Muţayrifī right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Muţayrifī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Muţayrifī
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Muţayrifī

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Al Muţayrifī

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Mutairifi
  • Al Mutayrifi
  • Al Muţayrifī
  • Matairafi
  • Muteirfeh
  • Umm Terfi
  • almtyrfy
  • المطيرفي

Country

Al Muţayrifī is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

5,962 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Muţayrifī (Eastern Province)

Al Mubarraz ... 9 km
Al Hufūf ... 13 km
Dammam ... 114 km
Ar Rayyān ... 151 km
Doha ... 160 km
Al Kharj ... 230 km
Riyadh ... 244 km
Abu Dhabi ... 404 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 413 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 434 km
Buraydah ... 457 km
Dubai ... 463 km
Sharjah ... 469 km
Ajman City ... 474 km
Shiraz ... 513 km
Abadan ... 544 km
Khorramshahr ... 557 km
Bandar Abbas ... 570 km
Basrah ... 572 km
Ahvaz ... 647 km
Nasiriyah ... 669 km
Ha'il ... 669 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 726 km
Muscat ... 739 km
Kerman ... 801 km
Medina ... 804 km
Yazd ... 805 km
Sulţānah ... 806 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries