Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Abha, Saudi ArabiaAbhaSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Abha, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Abha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abha: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Abha

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Abha

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEbha
  • AHB
  • Abh
  • Abha
  • Abhá
  • Abhā
  • Abkha
  • Ebha
  • abaha
  • abeuha
  • abha
  • abuha
  • ai bo ha
  • Äbha
  • Абха
  • أبها
  • ابها
  • ابھا
  • അബഹ
  • アブハー
  • 艾卜哈
  • 아브하

Country

Abha is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

210,886 People

Cities around Abha ('Asir)

Khamis Mushait ... 21 km
Najrān ... 153 km
Sanaa ... 343 km
Ta’if ... 376 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 378 km
Mecca ... 414 km
Asmara ... 427 km
Port Sudan ... 451 km
Jeddah ... 452 km
Ta‘izz ... 525 km
Kassala ... 576 km
Aden ... 632 km
Al Mukallā ... 667 km
Medina ... 726 km
Sulţānah ... 729 km
Djibouti ... 731 km
Al Qadarif ... 733 km
Riyadh ... 788 km
Wad Medani ... 833 km
Khartoum ... 850 km
Omdurman ... 851 km
Buraydah ... 900 km
Dire Dawa ... 950 km
Hargeysa ... 961 km
Kosti ... 964 km
Al Hufūf ... 969 km
Al Mubarraz ... 973 km
Ha'il ... 1026 km
Addis Ababa ... 1055 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1056 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries