Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abū ‘Arīsh, Saudi ArabiaAbū ‘ArīshSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAbū ‘Arīsh Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Abū ‘Arīsh right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abū ‘Arīsh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abū ‘Arīsh
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Abū ‘Arīsh

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Abū ‘Arīsh

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abi `Arish
  • Abu `Arish
  • Abu al `Arish
  • Abu al ‘Arish
  • Abī ‘Arīsh
  • Abū ‘Arīsh
  • ٲبو عريش

Country

Abū ‘Arīsh is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

49,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abū ‘Arīsh (Jazan Region)

Najrān ... 119 km
Khamis Mushait ... 147 km
Sanaa ... 209 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 240 km
Asmara ... 360 km
Taiz ... 385 km
Aden ... 494 km
Ta’if ... 512 km
Port Sudan ... 536 km
Kassala ... 542 km
Mecca ... 547 km
Mukalla ... 570 km
Jeddah ... 577 km
Djibouti ... 593 km
Al Qadarif ... 678 km
Wad Medani ... 797 km
Dire Dawa ... 816 km
Hargeysa ... 821 km
Khartoum ... 839 km
Omdurman ... 842 km
Medina ... 865 km
Sulţānah ... 868 km
Al Kharj ... 869 km
Riyadh ... 905 km
Kosti ... 915 km
Addis Ababa ... 933 km
Buraydah ... 1034 km
Al Hufūf ... 1071 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1075 km
El Obeid ... 1092 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries