Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tabālah, Saudi ArabiaTabālahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inTabālah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Tabālah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tabālah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tabālah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Tabālah

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tabālah

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tabala
  • Tabalah
  • Tabālah

Country

Tabālah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

5,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tabālah ('Asir Region)

Khamis Mushait ... 184 km
Ta’if ... 216 km
Mecca ... 263 km
Najrān ... 304 km
Jeddah ... 308 km
Port Sudan ... 417 km
Sanaa ... 526 km
Medina ... 545 km
Sulţānah ... 549 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 569 km
Asmara ... 579 km
Al Kharj ... 609 km
Riyadh ... 626 km
Kassala ... 690 km
Buraydah ... 713 km
Taiz ... 713 km
Mukalla ... 802 km
Aden ... 817 km
Al Hufūf ... 828 km
Al Mubarraz ... 832 km
Ha'il ... 835 km
Al Qadarif ... 860 km
Djibouti ... 922 km
Omdurman ... 925 km
Khartoum ... 926 km
Ar Rayyān ... 931 km
Wad Medani ... 937 km
Doha ... 938 km
Dammam ... 943 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 976 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries