Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farasān, Saudi ArabiaFarasānSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inFarasān Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Farasān right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farasān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Farasān
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Farasān

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Farasān

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farasan
  • Farasān

Country

Farasān is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

10,527 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farasān (Jazan Region)

Khamis Mushait ... 183 km
Najrān ... 183 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 220 km
Sanaa ... 224 km
Asmara ... 296 km
Taiz ... 376 km
Kassala ... 478 km
Aden ... 491 km
Port Sudan ... 507 km
Ta’if ... 521 km
Mecca ... 552 km
Djibouti ... 569 km
Jeddah ... 577 km
Mukalla ... 609 km
Al Qadarif ... 614 km
Wad Medani ... 733 km
Khartoum ... 778 km
Omdurman ... 780 km
Dire Dawa ... 783 km
Hargeysa ... 801 km
Kosti ... 851 km
Medina ... 878 km
Sulţānah ... 881 km
Addis Ababa ... 887 km
Al Kharj ... 920 km
Riyadh ... 953 km
El Obeid ... 1028 km
Buraydah ... 1069 km
Al Hufūf ... 1125 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1129 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries