Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Bahah, Saudi ArabiaAl BahahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Bahah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Bahah right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Bahah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Bahah
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Al Bahah

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Al Bahah

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ABT
  • Al Bahah
  • Al Bāḩah
  • Ehl'-Bakha
  • albaht
  • ba ha
  • baha
  • Эль-Баха
  • الباحة
  • 巴哈
  • 바하

Country

Al Bahah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

88,419 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Bahah (Al Bahah Region)

Ta’if ... 162 km
Mecca ... 204 km
Khamis Mushait ... 214 km
Jeddah ... 245 km
Port Sudan ... 343 km
Najrān ... 350 km
Medina ... 513 km
Sulţānah ... 516 km
Asmara ... 553 km
Sanaa ... 558 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 586 km
Kassala ... 646 km
Al Kharj ... 655 km
Riyadh ... 665 km
Buraydah ... 723 km
Taiz ... 737 km
Al Qadarif ... 819 km
Ha'il ... 827 km
Aden ... 846 km
Mukalla ... 859 km
Omdurman ... 865 km
Khartoum ... 868 km
Al Hufūf ... 877 km
Al Mubarraz ... 881 km
Wad Medani ... 887 km
Djibouti ... 937 km
Luxor ... 944 km
Ar Rayyān ... 986 km
Dammam ... 989 km
Doha ... 993 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries