Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Hadā, Saudi ArabiaAl HadāSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Hadā Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al Hadā right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Hadā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Hadā
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al Hadā

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Al Hadā

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hada
  • Al Hadā
  • alhda
  • الهدا

Country

Al Hadā is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

6,885 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Hadā (Mecca Region)

Ta’if ... 15 km
Mecca ... 38 km
Jeddah ... 89 km
Port Sudan ... 312 km
Medina ... 347 km
Sulţānah ... 350 km
Khamis Mushait ... 390 km
Najrān ... 525 km
Buraydah ... 622 km
Riyadh ... 633 km
Al Kharj ... 643 km
Asmara ... 672 km
Ha'il ... 688 km
Kassala ... 721 km
Sanaa ... 732 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 753 km
Luxor ... 776 km
Tabuk ... 830 km
Al Hufūf ... 866 km
Al Mubarraz ... 868 km
Omdurman ... 886 km
Khartoum ... 891 km
Al Qadarif ... 896 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 902 km
Taiz ... 907 km
Wad Medani ... 938 km
Dammam ... 964 km
Asyūţ ... 970 km
Ar Rayyān ... 991 km
Doha ... 999 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries